THE # 1 SITE FOR Mixed Martial Arts UFC Bellator

Home MMA Schedule

MMA Schedule

UFC / MMA Fight Schedule

Source: mmafighting.com

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: VANZANT VS. NAMAJUNAS
December 10, 2015

UFC FIGHT PASS PRELIMS 6:45/3:45PM ETPT, UFC FIGHT PASS MAIN CARD 10PM/7PM ETPT

MAIN CARD

Rose Namajunas vs. Paige VanZant
Michael Chiesa vs. Jim Miller
Thiago Santos vs. Elias Theodorou
John Howard vs. Tim Means
Sage Northcutt vs. Cody Pfister
UNDERCARD

Kevin Casey vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
Edgar Garcia vs. Sheldon Westcott
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Andreas Stahl
Phillipe Nover vs. Zubaira Tukhugov
Kailin Curran vs. Emily Kagan
Johnny Eduardo vs. Aljamain Sterling
Omari Akhmedov vs. Sergio Moraes
Nathan Coy vs. Daniel Roberts

 

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER 22 FINALE
December 11, 2015

FOX SPORTS 1 MAIN CARD 10PM EST /7PM PST

MAIN CARD

Frankie Edgar vs. Chad Mendes
Edson Barboza vs. Tony Ferguson
Evan Dunham vs. Joe Lauzon
Ryan LaFlare vs. Mike Pierce
Ryan Hall vs. Artem Lobov
UNDERCARD

Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Konstantin Erokhin
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Jason Knight
Geane Herrera vs. Joby Sanchez

 

UFC 194: ALDO VS. MCGREGOR
December 12, 2015

FIGHT PASS PRELIMS 6:30 PM EST/ 3:30 PM PST, FOX SPORTS 1 UNDERCARD 8PM EST/ 5PM PST, PPV MAIN CARD 10PM EST/ 7PM PST

MAIN CARD

Jose Aldo vs. Conor McGregor TITLE FIGHT
Chris Weidman vs. Luke Rockhold TITLE FIGHT
Yoel Romero vs. Ronaldo Souza
Max Holloway vs. Jeremy Stephens
Demian Maia vs. Gunnar Nelson
UNDERCARD

Marcio Alexandre Jr. vs. Court McGee
Warlley Alves vs. Colby Covington
Kevin Lee vs. Leonardo Santos
Magomed Mustafaev vs. Joe Proctor
Urijah Faber vs. Frankie Saenz
John Makdessi vs. Yancy Medeiros
Jocelyn Lybarger vs. Tecia Torres

 

WORLD SERIES OF FIGHTING 26
December 18, 2015

MAIN CARD

Lance Palmer vs. Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida TITLE FIGHT
Jake Heun vs. Clinton Williams
Ozzy Dugulubgov vs. Nic Herron-Webb
Josh Hill vs. Bekbulat Magomedov
Robbie Peralta vs. Sheymon Moraes
UNDERCARD

Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. Danny Davis
Andreas Spang vs. Shamil Gamzatov
Hakeem Dawodu vs. Marat Magomedov
Gil Guardado vs. Giga Chikadze

 

UFC ON FOX 17
December 19, 2015

MAIN CARD

Rafael dos Anjos vs. Donald Cerrone TITLE FIGHT
Junior dos Santos vs. Alistair Overeem
Myles Jury vs. Charles Oliveira
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Randa Markos
UNDERCARD

C.B. Dollaway vs. Nate Marquardt
Tamdan McCrory vs. Josh Samman
Nate Diaz vs. Michael Johnson
Danny Castillo vs. Nik Lentz
Hayder Hassan vs. Vicente Luque
Jim Alers vs. Cole Miller
Leon Edwards vs. Kamaru Usman
Luiz Henrique vs. Francis Ngannou

 

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2015
December 31, 2015

MAIN CARD

Fedor Emelianenko vs. TBA
Shinya Aoki vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
Muhammed Lawal vs. TBA
Gabi Garcia vs. Lei’D Tapa
Kron Gracie vs. Asen Yamamoto
Bob Sapp vs. Akebono Taro
UNDERCARD

Tsuyoshi Kosaka vs. James Thompson
Satoshi Ishii vs. Jiri Prochazka
Teodoras Aukstuolis vs. Bruno Cappelozza
Goran Reljic vs. Vadim Nemkov

 

UFC 195: LAWLER VS. CONDIT
January 2, 2016

MAIN CARD

Robbie Lawler vs. Carlos Condit TITLE FIGHT
Andrei Arlovski vs. Stipe Miocic
Joseph Duffy vs. Dustin Poirier
UNDERCARD

Edgar Garcia vs. Sheldon Westcott
Lorenz Larkin vs. Albert Tumenov
Nina Ansaroff vs. Justine Kish
Masanori Kanehara vs. Michael McDonald
Diego Brandao vs. Brian Ortega
Tony Sims vs. Abel Trujillo
Michinori Tanaka vs. Joe Soto
Drew Dober vs. Scott Holtzman
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Kyle Noke

 

INVICTA FC 15
January 16, 2016

Livia Renata Souza vs. DeAnna Bennett TITLE FIGHT
Cris Cyborg vs. Daria Ibragimova TITLE FIGHT
Irene Aldana vs. Raquel Pa’aluhi
Amber Brown vs. Lisa Ellis
Jodie Esquibel vs. Angela Hill

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DILLASHAW VS. CRUZ
January 17, 2016

MAIN CARD

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Dominick Cruz TITLE FIGHT
Travis Browne vs. Matt Mitrione
Daron Cruickshank vs. Paul Felder
Ross Pearson vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Mairbek Taisumov vs. Chris Wade
UNDERCARD

Tim Boetsch vs. Ed Herman
Jim Hettes vs. Charles Rosa
Patrick Cote vs. Ben Saunders
Francimar Barroso vs. Abdul-Kerim Edilov

 

BELLATOR 148: KOSCHECK VS. SECOR
January 29, 2016

Josh Koscheck vs. Matt Secor
Paul Daley vs. Andy Uhrich
UFC ON FOX 18
January 30, 2016

MAIN CARD

Ryan Bader vs. Anthony Johnson
Jake Ellenberger vs. Tarec Saffiedine
Josh Barnett vs. Ben Rothwell
UNDERCARD

George Sullivan vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Joaquim Silva
Tony Martin vs. Felipe Olivieri
Alex Caceres vs. Masio Fullen

 

UFC 196
February 6, 2016

Fabricio Werdum vs. Cain Velasquez TITLE FIGHT

 

BELLATOR 149
February 19, 2016

MAIN CARD

Royce Gracie vs. Ken Shamrock
Daniel Pineda vs. Emmanuel Sanchez
UNDERCARD

Dhafir Harris vs. Kimbo Slice

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: PITTSBURGH
February 21, 2016

 

 

BELLATOR 150: GALVAO VS. DANTAS 2
February 26, 2016

Marcos Galvao vs. Eduardo Dantas TITLE FIGHT
David Rickels vs. TBA

 

 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BISPING VS. MOUSASI
February 27, 2016

MAIN CARD

Michael Bisping vs. Gegard Mousasi
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Mike Wilkinson
Tom Breese vs. Nakamura Keita
UNDERCARD

Rustam Khabilov vs. Norman Parke

 

UFC 197
March 5, 2016

 

UFC 198
April 23, 2016

 

UFC 200
July 9, 2016


————————————————————————————————

PAST EVENTS

UFC Fight Night 59 Event Fight Card: ‘McGregor vs. Siver’

 

community news, MMA Schedule

Event: UFC Fight Night 59: “McGregor vs. Siver”
Date: Sun., Jan. 18, 2015 on FOX Sports 1
Location: TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts

Main Event:

  145 lbs.: Conor McGregor vs. Dennis Siver

FOX Sports 1 Main Card (10 p.m. ET):

  155 lbs.: Ben Henderson vs. Eddie Alvarez
185 lbs.: Uriah Hall vs. Louis Taylor
155 lbs.: Gleison Tibau vs. Norman Parke

FOX Sports 1 Prelims (7 p.m. ET):

  170 lbs.: Cathal Pendred vs. Sean Spencer
170 lbs.: John Howard vs. Lorenz Larkin
170 lbs.: Zhang Lipeng vs. Chris Wade
125 lbs.: Patrick Holohan vs. Shane Howell
155 lbs.: Johnny Case vs. Frankie Perez
145 lbs.: Charles Rosa vs. Sean Soriano

UFC Fight Pass Prelims (6 p.m. ET):

  205 lbs.: Sean O’Connell vs. Matt Van Buren
125 lbs.: Tateki Matsuda vs. Joby Sanchez


UFC on FOX 14 Event Fight Card: ‘Gustafsson vs. Johnson’

 

Event: UFC on FOX 14: “Gustafsson vs. Johnson”
Date: Sat., Jan. 24, 2015 on FOX
Location: Tele2 Arena in Stockholm, Sweden

UFC on FOX 14 Main Event:

  205 lbs.: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson

UFC on FOX 14 Main Card:

  185 lbs.: Dan Henderson vs. Gegard Mousasi
205 lbs.: Phil Davis vs. Ryan Bader
145 lbs.: Akira Corassani vs. Sam Sicilia

UFC on FOX 14 Preliminary Card:

  170 lbs.: Nico Musoke vs. Albert Tumenov
170 lbs.: Kenny Robertson vs. Sultan Aliev
205 lbs.: Nikita Krylov vs. Stanislav Nedkov
265 lbs.: Konstantin Erokhin vs. Viktor Pesta
155 lbs.: Mairbek Taisumov vs. Anthony Christodoulou
145 lbs.: Mirsad Bektic vs. Alan Omer
145 lbs.: Makwan Amirkhani vs. Andy Ogle
135 lbs.: Chris Beal vs. Neil Seery


UFC Fight Night 60 Event Fight Card: ‘Brown vs. Saffiedine’

 

Event: UFC Fight Night 60: “Brown vs. Saffiedine”
Date: Sat., Feb. 14, 2015 on FOX Sports 1
Location: 1STBANK Center in Broomfield, Colorado

Main Event:

  170 lbs.: Matt Brown vs. TBA

Other scheduled fights (FOX Sports 1, UFC Fight Pass):

  145 lbs.: Max Holloway vs. Cole Miller
125 lbs.: Tim Elliott vs. Zach Makovsky
125 lbs.: Ray Borg vs. Chris Kelades
170 lbs.: Brandon Thatch vs. Stephen Thompson
145 lbs.: Nik Lentz vs. Thiago Tavares
185 lbs.: Daniel Kelly vs. Patrick Walsh